Participants 2018

  • Alasdair Allan (Babilim)

  • Geert Barentsen (NASA Ames)

  • Ayat Mohammed (UT Austin)

  • Jonathan Fraine (STScI)

  • Chris Lintott (University of Oxford)

  • Erik Tollerud (STScI)

  • Victor Calderon (Vanderbilt University)

  • Jules Fowler (STScI)

  • Katelyn Breivik (Northwestern)

  • Rick White (STScI)

  • Gourav Khullar (University of Chicago)

  • Arfon Smith (STScI)

  • Renée Hlozek (University of Toronto)

  • Lauren Chambers (STScI)

  • Juan Diego Soler (MPIA Heidelberg)

  • Claire Murray (STScI)

  • Kelle Cruz (CUNY Hunter College/AMNH)

  • Tom Donaldson (STScI)

  • Susan Mullally (STScI)

  • Molly Peeples (STScI)

  • Nora Luetzgendorf (European Space Agency)

  • Alyssa Goodman (Harvard University)

  • Vicky Scowcroft (University of Bath)

  • Benjamin Weiner (Steward Observatory, Arizona)

  • Mehmet Alpaslan (NYU)

  • Christina Lindberg (University of Washington)

  • Abbey Yacoe (LSST)

  • Brian Nord (Fermilab)

  • Azalee Bostroem (UC Davids)

  • Stephanie Juneau (NOAO)

  • Nuwanthika Fernando (AAO)

  • Rocio Kiman (CUNY)

  • Orapeleng Mogawana (University of Cape Town/SAAO)

  • Aaron Tohuvavohu (Penn State/NASA Swift)

  • Yi-Kuan Chiang (Johns Hopkins University)

  • Gregory Snyder (STScI)

  • Jane Rigby (NASA Goddard)

  • Matthew Bourque (STScI)

  • Jean-Paul Ventura (CUNY Hunter College)

  • Bridget Falck (Johns Hopkins University)

  • Ethan T. Vishniac (Johns Hopkins University)

  • Catherine Zucker (Harvard University)

  • Dara Norman (NOAO)

  • Sarah Kendrew (European Space Agency)

  • Eric Winter (STScI)

  • David Rodriguez (STScI)

  • Carolina Odman (University of the Western Cape/IDIA)

  • Craig Jones (STScI)

  • Jamie Kinney (Google)

  • Robert Simpson (Google)

  • Jarita Holbrook (University of the Western Cape)

  • Alcione Mora (European Space Agency)

  • James Howison (UT Austin)

  • Andy Connolly (University of Washington)

  • Sarah Hörst (Johns Hopkins University)

  • Iva Momcheva (STScI)

  • Josh Peek (STScI)

  • Susan Kassin (STScI)

  • Frank Summers (STScI)

  • Benne Holwerda (University of Kentucky)

  • Bernie Boscoe (UCLA)

  • Joseph Long (University of Arizona)

  • Clara Brasseur (STScI)